Ring Network Video Optical Transceiver

Home / Agriculture / Bamboo & Rattan Products / Ring Network Video Optical Transceiver
Custom Search
Detailed Ring Network Video Optical Transceiver Description:


Description:  The Ring Network for Video Optical Transceiver, it has 16 transmitting nodes and 1 receiving node at most. And each node can be inserted 4 way video at most. 16 transmitting nodes and 1 receiving node is composed of the ring network through optical fiber. Under normal circumstances, the video and data of the 16 transmitting nodes will transmit to receiving node by the right fiber. If any side of the fiber disconnected, the system of the ring network video optical transceiver will initiate the automatic protection mechanism to make sure the regular work of the video and data.   Specifications:  Optical Index Fiber interface FC Transmission distance 20km Wavelength 1310/1550nm Ethernet Specification Physical connector RJ 45 Channels 2 ways Operating mode 10M/100M Video Specification Video interface BNC Video in/output impedance 75 Video in/output voltage (typical)1.0Vp-p/max 1.5Vp-p Frequence response 5Hz~7.5Hz Video format compatible PAL\SECAM\NTSC Differential gain(10%-90%-APL) <1% Differential phase(10%-90%-APL) <0.6 Video SNR 68dB Data Characteristics Interface port Industrial standard interface port Transmission speed 0~115.2Kbps BER <10-9 Optical Budget Fiber type MM SM SM SM Budget 20dBm 20dBm 22dBm 25dBm Transmission Distance 2km 20km 40km 60km Other Specification Dimension(mm) 480x270x447 Working temperature() -40~+85 Relative humidity 0~90% Power supply DC:5V/5A5 Sampling rate 15MHZ MTBF 100,000h Power adapter INPUT:AC 100~240V 50/60Hz OUTPUT:DC 5V 5V * Specifications may change as our website is updated. Please refer back to it before making an order.

Ring Network Video Optical Transceiver
Our company is specialized exporter, manufacturer and supplier of Ring Network Video Optical Transceiver in China.


           

Manufacturer/supplier's information

Company: Shenzhen HS Fiber Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd.
Address: 6th Floor, Building A, Dezhong Industrial Park, Shibei Road, YangMei Village, Bantian Town, Long Gang District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
Region: Shenzhen, China
Contact Person: Danny
Telephone: 86-755-81755948

Other Products From This Company


10-100-1000 Mbps Dual Fiber Media Converter
Description Description:&nbsp; All Fast Ethernet Converters from HSGQ are compact size units with metal ...
Product Group: 10-100-1000 Mbps Dual Fiber Media Converter, Dual Fiber Medi

10-100 Mbps Single fiber Media Converter
Description:&nbsp; Media Converters provide an intelligent solution for fiber optic connectivity where ...
Product Group: 10-100 Mbps Single Media Converter, Media Converter ,10-100

Media Converter Chassis
Specifications:&nbsp; Number of slots 16 14slots chassis 10/100M or 1000M or 10/100/1000M ...
Product Group: Media Converter Chassis Media Converter Rack ,Media Convert

16-Channel Video or Data Digital Optical Converter
Video Specification Port 16 Video interface BNC Video in/output impedance 75 Video in/output ...
Product Group: 16-Channel Video Optical Converter,Fiber Optical Video Conv

10-100-1000 Mbps Single Fiber Media Converter
Description:&nbsp; All Fast Ethernet Converters from HSGQ are compact size units with metal cases to ...
Product Group: 1000 Mbps Single Fiber Media Converter, Fiber Optical Media

10-100 Dual Fiber Media Converter
Description Specifications Features Application Download Online Order Description Description:&nbsp; ...
Product Group: Dual Fiber Media Converter, Media Converter , Optical Media

8-Channel Video or Data Digital Optical Converter
Specifications:&nbsp; Video Specification Port 8 Video interface BNC Video in/output ...
Product Group: 8-Channel Video Optical Converter,Fiber Optical Video Optica

LC Patch Cord
Features: * Comprehensive range of single mode and multimode options: 9/125, OM1 62.5/125, OM2 50/125, OM3 ...
Product Group: LC Patch Cord,LC Jumper,LC Optical Cable,Fiber Optic Communi