Detailed Coconut Monoethanol Amide 97% Description:
coconut monoethanol amide 97%
Specification: CAS No.: 68140-00-1 ; Other Names: Cocoamide MEA ; EINECS No.: 268-770-2 ; Purity: ~100% ; Appearance: Flake ; Usage: Cosmetic Raw Materials, Detergent Raw Ma. ; function: rheological additive ; functional: thinkener ;
Uceomid CMEA
Cocamide MEA
Product Code: 30953
Component Cocamide MEA
Physical and Chemical Properties
Appearance
| White to ivory white flake.
|
Odor
| Characteristic odor
|
Free amidoamne/%
| ≤0.5
|
Total Titratable Amine(M=61.1,%)
| ≤2.0
|
Performance and Application
Excellent dispersion to calcium soap, dirt particles ,and can improve hardwater resistance and detergency.
excellent ability of foam stability and thickening. Good compatibility and synergy with other surfactant synergy.
suitable for synthetic detergents, shampoo, bath dew and other cleansers.
Useage
1.0~5.0%
Packaging and Storage
Packaging:25KG paper bag.
Storage: Keep in dry and cool conditions, Resist freezing and light.
Period of validity:One year. (<35°C)
- Model: Uceomid CMEA
- Packing: Export Standard
- Terms of Payment: T/T,T/C
- Delivery Time: 30 Days
- Products ID: 89321
- Product Category: Hair Care Chemicals
- Post date: Jun 16, 2011
Our company is specialized exporter, manufacturer and supplier of Coconut Monoethanol Amide 97% in China.