Low Molecular Weight Hyaluronic Acid

Home / Chemicals / Food Additives / Low Molecular Weight Hyaluronic Acid
Custom Search
Detailed Low Molecular Weight Hyaluronic Acid Description:


Low molecular weight sodium hyaluronate can be absorbed easily by the skin. Be improving blood circulation, regulating skin metabolism and ameliorating skin nutrition, Low M. W. HA can prevent the aging of skin and maintain the function of collagens.

It is particularly useful in beauty parlors because of its character of penetrating epidermis easily. Imported by skin conditioners under the assistance of low voltage impulse or heat, Low M. W. HA can improve the generation of new cells and resist aging so as to let skin feel its true value.

HA in human body is high molecular weight substance. Low M. W. HA can be synthesized into High M. W. HA after being absorbed by body, so the amount of endogenous HA increase. The nourishing of Low M. W. HA is acting on the whole body from inside to outside.

Low Molecular Weight Hyaluronic Acid
Our company is specialized exporter, manufacturer and supplier of Low Molecular Weight Hyaluronic Acid in China.


           

Manufacturer/supplier's information

Company: Onlychem (Jinan) Biotech Co., Ltd
Address: No.44 Honglou South Road
Region: Jinan, China
Contact Person: Sally
Telephone: 86-531-83175885

Other Products From This Company


Hyaluronic Acid
Hyaluronic acid is a polysaccharide (carbohydrate) that occurs naturally in the body. It exists in all mammals, and ...
Product Group: Hyaluronic Acid

Natamycin
Physical characteristic: Natamycin is a white to yellow flavourless, odourless crystalline powder. It is very stable ...

Propylene Glycol Alginate
Propylene glycol alginate (PGA) is a natural seaweed extract - an enzyme of alginate derivatives. It occurs as white ...
Product Group: Propylene Glycol Alginate

Collagen
Hydrolyzed Collagen, is a water-soluble protein that is the product of enzyme catalyzed of gelatin. Collagen is ...
Product Group: Collagen

Sodium Alginate
Printing & Textile Industry: It is a long history that sodium alginate is used for printing paste, yarn paste ...
Product Group: Sodium Alginate