Glass Electric Insulator

Home / Electronics & Electrical / Insulation / Glass Electric Insulator
Custom Search
Detailed Glass Electric Insulator Description:


glass electric insulator
Specification: Type: Insulator ; Material: Fiberglass ; Application: High Voltage ; Rated Voltage: high voltage ; Tensile Strength: 80-210 kn ; Rated Voltage: : 100-130 kv ;
Type according to IEC(U40B-U550B)
U70BSU160BSU210B
Equivalent type applied by chinese manufactureLXY2-70LXY4-160LXY3-210
Figure N.111
Minimum mechanical failing load (KN)70160210
Nominal diameter D(mm)255280280
Spacing (mm)127146170
Nominal creepage diatance (mm)320400390
Standard couping according to EC120162020
Net weight (KG)3.86.37.0
powerfrequency withstand voltage(KV)
Dry one minute707575
Wet one minut404545
Dry lightning impulse with stand voltage(KV)100110110
Withstandvoltage(KV)130130130


  • Model: HM-011
  • Packing: Export Standard
  • Terms of Payment: T/T,T/C
  • Delivery Time: 30 Days
  • Products ID: 111179
  • Product Category: Insulation
  • Post date: Aug 15, 2011
Our company is specialized exporter, manufacturer and supplier of Glass Electric Insulator in China.


           

Manufacturer/supplier's information

Company: Hangzhou Metals Minerals Machinery And Chemicals Imp. & Exp. Co., Ltd.
Address: ROOM 1706, 168 ZHONG HE (MIDDLE) ROAD
Region: HANGZHOU, Zhejiang, China
Contact Person: Mr. Kevin Lin
Telephone: 86-571-87248991

Other Products From This Company


Truck Back Buzzer For Jiefang
Truck back buzzer for Jiefang Specification: Type: Parking Sensor System ; Voltage: 12V, 24V ; Car Make: Jiefang ; ...

Starter Relay 12v 100a
Starter Relay 12V 100A Specification: Type: Starter Parts ; Car Make: JOHN DEERE ; OE NO.: RE278977 ; Certification: ...

Mitsubishi 24v Starter Relay
MITSUBISHI 24v starter relay Specification: Voltage: 24V ; Rated Current: 100A ; OE NO.: 681U001T41877 ; Car Make: ...

Howo 24v Starter Relay
HOWO 24V Starter Relay WG9725580100 Specification: Voltage: 12V, 24V ; Rated Current: 100A ; OE NO.: WG9725580100 ; ...

Truck Speedometer Sensor
Truck speedometer sensor Specification: Type: Speedometer Sensor ; Size: ordinary ; Car Make: Benz ; Screw Thread: ...

Camshaft Position Sensor
Camshaft Position Sensor 0232103052 Specification: Type: Camshaft Position Sensor ; Size: standard ; Car Make: ...

Residual Current Circuit Breaker
Residual current circuit breaker Specification: Type: Residual Current ; The product serves in the line od AC ...

Dc Contactor
CZ21-16 DC Contactor Specification: Electricity Type: DC ; Number of Pole: 3,4P ; Phase: 3 ; Main Circuit Rating ...

Low-voltage Draw-out Switchgear
GCS Low-voltage Draw-out Switchgear Specification: Type: Switch Box ; The product servies in the power system of ...

Thermal Relay
JR36 Thermal Relay Specification: Theory: Thermal Relay ; Usage: Protective ; Size: Miniature ; Protect Feature: ...