Protocol Converter

Home / Electronics & Electrical / Power Supplies / Inverter & Converter / Protocol Converter
Custom Search
Detailed Protocol Converter Description:


1) 2U high rack with convertible standalone units accommodates up to 16 units ; 2) Rack with dual power modules designed for redundant application, cooling fans included ; 3) Power modules support: 110 - 240V AC, 24V DC, or 48V DC ; 4) SNMP Window based GUI management supported, can monitor working status of all modules ; 5) Complies with IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX and 100Base-TX standards ; 6) Utilizes WDM technology to provide TX and RX on a single fiber cable ; 7) Fiber connectivity up to 120km for single-mode ; 8) ST or SC connectors accommodate single mode fiber optic cable size 9/125um ; 9) One RJ-45 for straight or cross-over connection define by the build-in DIP switch ; 10) Full-duplex, half-duplex, or auto selectable ; 11) 3 diagnostic LEDs

Our company is specialized exporter, manufacturer and supplier of Protocol Converter in china.

Only paid memberships can view detailed information about this manufacturer/supplier.