Fused SM SW Optic Coupler

Home / Telecommunications / Fiber Optic Equipment / Fused SM SW Optic Coupler
Custom Search
Detailed Fused SM SW Optic Coupler Description:


Fiber Optic Couplers are used to redistribute the fiber optic light signals, they can distribute fiber optic light transmitted from one fiber to two or more fibers .
Applications
GPON network CATV networkPower distribution FTT Test equipment, Telecommunication.
Features
Low insertion loss.Low PDL.Compact package.High reliability (GR-1209¡BGR-1221 qualified).
Description
Grade P A
Central Wavelength nm 1310or1550
Operating Broadband 1310or1550 nm +-10
Insertion Loss dB Maximum 6.8 7.2
Excess Loss dB Typical 0.2 0.3
PDL dB Maximum 0.15 0.2
Uniformity dB Maximum 1.0 1.2
Temperature dB -40-+85 0.15
Directivity dB ≥55
Return Loss dB ≥55
Operating Temperature -20~+70
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Fiber Type Corning SMF-28
Pigtail Type Bare fiber, φ3.0mm optical fiberφ0.9mm Loose Sleeve 1m
Package Dimension mm φ3*54, φ3.5*60

Fused SM SW Optic Coupler
Our company is specialized exporter, manufacturer and supplier of Fused SM SW Optic Coupler in China.


           

Manufacturer/supplier's information

Company: Shanghai HJ Fiber Co.,Ltd
Address: Shilong Rd, Xuhui District, Shanghai ,China
Region: shanghai, China
Contact Person: Sun cun jun
Telephone: 86-21-54112835

Other Products From This Company


19 Rack Mount Planar Lightwave Circuits Splitter
Single-mode PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuits) splitters are developed using silica glass waveguide circuits and ...
Product Group: PLC Splitter

1X8 PLC Splitter
Single-mode PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuits) splitters are developed using silica glass waveguide circuits and ...

MM Optic Coupler
Fiber Optic Couplers are used to redistribute the fiber optic light signals, they can distribute fiber optic light ...
Product Group: Optic Coupler

Armored Patch Cord
Our products shown below: Isolator, Coupler, Circulator, WDM. Applications: High Speed and volume Fiber Optic ...
Product Group: Patch Cord

Fanout Patch Cord
Fanout Patch Cord Applications Fiber Optic Lasers Optical Transmitters & Transceivers Fiber Instruments ...
Product Group: Patch Cord

Waterproof Pigtail
Waterproof Pigtail Applications FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV Local ring net Optical fiber communication ...

MPO Patch Cord
SM 9/125 8C/12C MTP/MPO patchcord MM 50/125 8C/12C MTP/MPO patchcord MM 62.5/125 8C/12C MTP/MPO patchcord SM ...
Product Group: Patch Cord