MPO Patch Cord

Home / Telecommunications / Fiber Optic Equipment / MPO Patch Cord
Custom Search
Detailed MPO Patch Cord Description:


SM 9/125 8C/12C MTP/MPO patchcord
MM 50/125 8C/12C MTP/MPO patchcord
MM 62.5/125 8C/12C MTP/MPO patchcord
SM 9/125 8C/12C MTP/APC patchcord
Applications
FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV
Local ring net
Optical fiber communication system
Features
High Isolation
Low Insertion Loss
Large Aperture Features

Description
MPO Specifications
Singlemode (angled)
Multimode (flat)
Insertion Loss
0.35 dB Premium
1.00 dB maximum
0.35 dB, 0.75dB maximum
Return Loss: 60 dB, 35 dB

Durability
200 mate / demate cycles
(<0.3 dB change per EIA-455-21A)
200 mate / demate cycles
(<0.3 dB change (per EIA-455-21A)
Operating Temperature: -40 C to +70 C

MPO Patch Cord
Our company is specialized exporter, manufacturer and supplier of MPO Patch Cord in China.


           

Manufacturer/supplier's information

Company: Shanghai HJ Fiber Co.,Ltd
Address: Shilong Rd, Xuhui District, Shanghai ,China
Region: shanghai, China
Contact Person: Sun cun jun
Telephone: 86-21-54112835

Other Products From This Company


19 Rack Mount Planar Lightwave Circuits Splitter
Single-mode PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuits) splitters are developed using silica glass waveguide circuits and ...
Product Group: PLC Splitter

1X8 PLC Splitter
Single-mode PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuits) splitters are developed using silica glass waveguide circuits and ...

Fused SM SW Optic Coupler
Fiber Optic Couplers are used to redistribute the fiber optic light signals, they can distribute fiber optic light ...
Product Group: Optic Coupler

MM Optic Coupler
Fiber Optic Couplers are used to redistribute the fiber optic light signals, they can distribute fiber optic light ...
Product Group: Optic Coupler

Armored Patch Cord
Our products shown below: Isolator, Coupler, Circulator, WDM. Applications: High Speed and volume Fiber Optic ...
Product Group: Patch Cord

Fanout Patch Cord
Fanout Patch Cord Applications Fiber Optic Lasers Optical Transmitters & Transceivers Fiber Instruments ...
Product Group: Patch Cord

Waterproof Pigtail
Waterproof Pigtail Applications FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV Local ring net Optical fiber communication ...