SFP+ 10Gbps 10km Optical Transceiver Module

Home / Telecommunications / Fiber Optic Equipment / SFP+ 10Gbps 10km Optical Transceiver Module
Custom Search
Detailed SFP+ 10Gbps 10km Optical Transceiver Module Description:


The EOLP-1396-10 series single-mode transceivers is SFP+ module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as 10GBASE-LR.It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C. This module is designed for single-mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310 nm. The transmitter section uses a 1310 nm multiple quantum well DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

Features:

* Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps
* 1310 nm DFB-LD Transmitter
* Distance up to 10Km
* Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
* Duplex LC Connector Interface
* Hot Pluggable
* Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0C~+70C, Industrial -40C~+85C
* Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification
* Digital diagnostic monitor interface compatible with SFF-8472

Applications

* 10G Ethernet at 10.3125Gbps

SFP+ 10Gbps 10km Optical Transceiver Module
  • Model: SFP+ 10Gbps 10km
  • Packing: carton
  • Terms of Payment: T/T
  • Products ID: 27083
  • Product Category: Fiber Optic Equipment
  • Product Group: Transceiver
  • Post date: May 30, 2009
Our company is specialized exporter, manufacturer and supplier of SFP+ 10Gbps 10km Optical Transceiver Module in China.


           

Manufacturer/supplier's information

Company: Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd.
Address: Floor 5, Building 2, No.21 Gaopeng Avenue, High-Tech Industrial Development Zone
Region: ChengDu, SiChuan, China
Contact Person: Robert
Telephone: +86-28-85124308