Waterproof Pigtail

Home / Telecommunications / Fiber Optic Equipment / Waterproof Pigtail
Custom Search
Detailed Waterproof Pigtail Description:


Waterproof Pigtail Applications
FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV
Local ring net
Optical fiber communication system
Optical fiber test equipment
Optical fiber sensor
Features
High return loss and low insertion loss
High reliability and stability
PC UPC APC interface
FC SC ST LC MU connectors Available
2 -16 cores Available
Description
Insertion Loss: d 0.3 dB( PC/SM), d0.2 (SM/UPC), d0.3 (SM/APC), d0.2( MM/PC)
Return Loss: e45dB( PC/SM), e50 (SM/UPC), e60 (SM/APC), e30dB( MM/PC)
Operating Wavelength: 1310, 1510 nm
Exchangeability: d 0.2 dB
Vibration: d 0.2 dB
Operating Temperature: -40C-75C
Storage Temperature: : -45C-85C
Fiber Count: 2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 16...
For more details ,Pls contact us without hesitation, we will give your satisfied reply asap.

Waterproof Pigtail
  • Terms of Payment: T/T
  • Delivery Time: 7 Days
  • Products ID: 29181
  • Product Category: Fiber Optic Equipment
  • Post date: Oct 28, 2009
Our company is specialized exporter, manufacturer and supplier of Waterproof Pigtail in China.


           

Manufacturer/supplier's information

Company: Shanghai HJ Fiber Co.,Ltd
Address: Shilong Rd, Xuhui District, Shanghai ,China
Region: shanghai, China
Contact Person: Sun cun jun
Telephone: 86-21-54112835

Other Products From This Company


19 Rack Mount Planar Lightwave Circuits Splitter
Single-mode PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuits) splitters are developed using silica glass waveguide circuits and ...
Product Group: PLC Splitter

1X8 PLC Splitter
Single-mode PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuits) splitters are developed using silica glass waveguide circuits and ...

Fused SM SW Optic Coupler
Fiber Optic Couplers are used to redistribute the fiber optic light signals, they can distribute fiber optic light ...
Product Group: Optic Coupler

MM Optic Coupler
Fiber Optic Couplers are used to redistribute the fiber optic light signals, they can distribute fiber optic light ...
Product Group: Optic Coupler

Armored Patch Cord
Our products shown below: Isolator, Coupler, Circulator, WDM. Applications: High Speed and volume Fiber Optic ...
Product Group: Patch Cord

Fanout Patch Cord
Fanout Patch Cord Applications Fiber Optic Lasers Optical Transmitters & Transceivers Fiber Instruments ...
Product Group: Patch Cord

MPO Patch Cord
SM 9/125 8C/12C MTP/MPO patchcord MM 50/125 8C/12C MTP/MPO patchcord MM 62.5/125 8C/12C MTP/MPO patchcord SM ...
Product Group: Patch Cord