10/100M SFP Media converter

Home / Telecommunications / Others Telecommunication / 10/100M SFP Media converter
Custom Search
Detailed 10/100M SFP Media converter Description:


Product Description
HT101-SFP 10/100M SFP Optical Media Convetrer, also called Ethernet to fiber Converter or copper to fiber converter, supports two types media for network connection such as 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX(SFP). The media converter is designed with a switch controller and buffer memory that connects two types segments to operate smoothly, it is with SFP slot,and user can plug in SFP moudles according to their needs. with internal or external power unit, it provides good stability and reliability.
Technical Specifications
-Standards: IEEE 802.3/802.3u 10/100Base-TX; 100Base-FX
-UTP Cable: Cat. 5 cable up to 100m
-Fiber Cable: Multi-mode: 50/125, 62.5/125μ m,2km; Single-mode: 9/125μ m:20~120km
-Data Transfer Rate: 200Mbps for full-duplex at 100Mbps speed
-LED Indicators for working status diagnosis
-TP Flow Control: NWay auto-negotiation
-Fiber Flow Control: NWay at full-duplex mode
General characteristics
-Power Requirement: 220V(175-260V)AC, 50Hz
-Ambient Temperature: 0°C - 50°C
-Humidity: 5% - 90%
-Dimensions: External Power: 26× 70× 94mm
Internal Power: 30× 110× 140mm (H× W× D)

  • Model: 10/100M SFP media converter
  • Packing: Giftbox
  • Terms of Payment: Negotiable
  • Delivery Time: Negotiable
  • Products ID: 127360
  • Product Category: Others Telecommunication
  • Post date: Jul 1, 2012
Our company is specialized exporter, manufacturer and supplier of 10/100M SFP Media converter in China.


           

Manufacturer/supplier's information

Company: H&T Optoelectronic Co.,Ltd
Address: Building G, Lianhe Industrial Zone, Gongyuan South Road, Shekou,Nanshan,Shenzhen
Region: Guangdong, China
Contact Person: AllenKer
Telephone: 0086-755-86197637

Other Products From This Company


Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch 24x10/100/1000M+4x1000M SFP
Introduction: HT3224GI-SFP4 series are the managed redundant ring Ethernet switches with 24x10/100/1000Base-(TX) ...

Supply Field Installable Connector SC/PC,SC/APC,FC/PC
Field Installable Connector (FIC) is a perfect solution for field working in FTTH connection, as it enables quick ...

Supply SFP VOA
The Small Form Factor Pluggable integrated self-developed micro-electro-mechanical systems variable optical ...

Supply:10/100M PoE Media converter
The HT101-PSE can not only works as a Fiber Media Converter and also a Power over Ethernet Injector as well。 The ...

Supply Industrial Ethernet Switch 8x10/100M+2x1000M SFP-HT308I-SFPG2
HT3108I-SFPG2 is an unmanaged Ethernet switches with 8x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x1000Base-X in SFP ports. HT3108I-SFPG2 ...