|
White Oil ( Liquid Paraffin - Mineral Oil - Paraffin Oil )
Descriptions of the white oil: colorless, tasteless, odorless, inflorescent/ transparent, oily liquid, soluble in organic solvents such as ether, chloroform, gasoline& benzene etc. Insoluble in water and alcohol. using as raw material for cosmetic industries i. E hair oil, cleaning cream, cold cream, baby oil, pharmaceutical industries, food industries i. E bakery Products also for coatings for eggs and fresh fruit and vegetables, anti-dust agents, lubricants for textile Machines, processing oils, aids in leather productions. We produce two grades: a grade( cosmetic grade& suitable for indirect food use ). pharmaceutical grade/medical grade(usp/bp). Product Group: Liquid Paraffin Paraffin Oil White Oil |
|
Liquid Paraffin
Your reliable business partner from this part of world to supply Liquid Paraffin (cosmetic grade) pakced in new drums,4 drums per pallets. Product Group: Liquid Paraffin |